dancers logo Step By Step Dance and Fitness

Step By Step Classes

Please select the location for which you'd like to register your child for class:
Dance and Gym (Turtles) Session 1: Wednesday (8/19 – 12/16) (3:20– 3:50) Register
Dance and Gym (Owls & Penguins) Session 1: Wednesday (8/19 – 12/16) (3:55– 4:25) Register

10445 Commerce Drive, Carmel 46032
TUTU (Bear, Fox, Moose) Session 1: Thursdays (8/6-12/17) (8:15 - 8:45) Register
Ballet/CM (Owl, Wolf) Session 1: Thursdays (8/6 -12/17) (8:45 - 9:15) Register
TUTU (Grizzly, Fox, Moose) Session 2: Thursdays (1/7 - 5/19) (8:15 - 8:45) Register
Ballet/CM (Owl, Wolf) Session 2: Thursdays (1/7 - 5/20) (8:45 - 9:15) Register

10925 Cork Pl. Indianapolis, IN 46236
TUTU (Otter, Orca, S.Horse, S. Turtle) Session 1: Wednesdays (8/5 – 12/16) (11:00 - 11:30) Register
Ballet/CM (S.Ray, Dolphin) Session 1: Wednesdays (8/5 – 12/16) (11:35 - 12:05) Register
TUTU (Otter, Orca, S.Horse, S. Turtle) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/6 – 5/19) (11:00 - 11:30) Register
Ballet/CM (S.Ray, Dolphin) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/6 – 5/19) (11:35 - 12:05) Register

1640 W. Oak St.  Zionsville, IN 46077
TUTU Dance (Giraffe, Toucan, Elephant) Session 1: Thursdays (8/6 - 12/17) (11:15 - 11:45) Register
Ballet/CM (Monkey, Zebra, Leopard) session 1: Thursdays (8/6 - 12/17) (11:45 - 12:15) Register
TUTU Dance (Giraffe, Toucan Elephant) Session 2: Thursdays (1/7 - 5/20) (11:15 - 11:45) Register
Ballet/CM (Monkey, Zebra, Leopard) Session 2: Thursdays (1/7 - 5/20) (11:45 - 12:15) Register

10408 Olio Rd. Fishers, IN 46040
Ballet (Yellow, Green, Blue A) Session 1: Wednesdays (8/12– 12/16) (8:50 - 9:20) Register
Ballet (Purple, Gold, TK, K) Session 1: Wednesdays (8/12 – 12/16) (9:25 - 9:55) Register
Ballet (Blue B) Session 1: Wednesdays (8/12– 12/16) (10:00 - 10:30) Register
Ballet (Yellow, Green, Blue A) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/6 - 5/19) (8:50 - 9:20) Register
Ballet (Purple, Gold, TK, K) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/6 – 5/19) (9:25 - 9:55) Register
Ballet (Blue B) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/6 - 5/19) (10:00 - 10:30) Register

4775 W. 116th St. Zionsville, IN 46077
Dance/Gym Session 1: Thursdays (8/6 - 12/17) (12:30 - 1:00) Register
Dance/Gym Session 2: Thursdays (1/ 7- 5/20) (12:30 - 1:00) Register

6484 Central Ave. Whitestown, IN 46075
TUTU 1 (PSP - PS1) Session 1: Thursdays (8/6 - 12/17) (9:35 - 10:05) Register
TUTU 2 (PS2 - PS3) Session 1: Thursdays (8/6 - 12/17) (10:05 - 10:35) Register
Ballet/CM (PK1 - PK2) Session 1: Thursdays (8/6 - 12/17) (10:35 - 11:05) Register
TUTU 1 (PSP - PS1) Session 2: Thursdays (1/7 - 5/20) (9:35 - 10:05) Register
TUTU 2 (PS2 - PS3) Session 2: Thursdays (1/7 - 5/20) (10:05 - 10:35) Register
Ballet/CM (PK1 - PK2) Session 2: Thursdays (1/7 - 5/20) (10:35 - 11:05) Register

7348 River Glen Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
Dance/Gym (Ep's - PS1) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/4- 12/15) (8:45 - 9:15) Register

7615 Oaklandon Rd. Indianapolis, IN 46236
Ballet (PS1 - PK2) Session 1: Tuesday (8/4 - 12/15) (8:45 - 9:15) Register
TUTU (EP'S) Session 1: Tuesday (8/4 - 12/15) (9:15 - 9:45) Register
Ballet (PS1 - PK2) Session 2: Tuesday (1/5 - 5/18) (8:45 - 9:15) Register
TUTU (EP'S) Session 2: Tuesday (1/5 - 5/18) (9:15 - 9:45) Register

15707 N. Pointe Rd. Noblesville, IN 46060
Ballet/ CM (PS1 - PK2) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/4 - 12/15) (2:45 - 3:15) Register
Dance/Gym (Ep's - PSP) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/4 - 12/15) (3:20 -3:50) Register
Ballet/ CM (PS1 - PK2) Session 2: Tuesdays (1/5- 5/18 (2:45 - 3:15) Register
Dance/Gym (Ep's - PSP) Session 2: Tuesdays (1/5- 5/18) (3:20 - 3:50) Register

12069 Parkside Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
Ballet/CM (PK1 - Explorer) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/4 - 12/175 (10:15 - 10:45) Register

Ballet/CM (2.5 - 6 yrs) Session 1: Wednesdays (9/16 – 12/16) (1:30 - 2:15) Register
Ballet/CM (2.5 - 6 yrs) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/6 – 5/19) (1:30 - 2:15) Register