dancers logo Step By Step Dance and Fitness

Step By Step Classes

Please select the location for which you'd like to register your child for class:
Dance and Gym (Turtles) Session 1: Mondays (8/26 – 12/9) (3:20 – 3:50) Register
Dance and Gym (Penguins) Session 1: Mondays (8/26 – 12/9) (3:55 – 4:25) Register
Dance and Gym (Owls, Squirrels, Kangaroos) Session 1: Mondays (8/26 – 12/9) (4:30 – 5:00) Register
Dance and Gym (Turtles) Session 2: Mondays (1/13 - 5/4) (3:20 – 3:50) Register
Dance and Gym (Penguins) Session 2: Mondays (1/13 – 5/4) (3:55 – 4:25) Register
Dance and Gym (Owls, Squirrels, Kangaroos) Session 2: Mondays (1/13 – 5/4) (4:30 – 5:00) Register

600 W 70th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260
Tutu (2-3 yrs) Session 1: Wednesdays (8/21 - 12/18) (3:00 - 3:30) Register
Ballet (4+ yrs) Session 1: Wednesdays (8/21 - 12/18) (3:30 - 4:15) Register
Tutu (2-3 yrs) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/8 - 5/13) (3:00 - 3:30) Register
Ballet (4+ yrs) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/8 - 5/13) (3:30 - 4:15) Register

2140 Blvd. Place, Indianapolis, IN 46205
Ballet/CM (PS1-PK2) Session 1: Mondays (8/5 -12/16) (10:00 - 10:30) Register
Ballet/CM (PS1-PK2) Session 2: Mondays (1/6 -5/18) (10:00-10:30) Register

3522 N. Central Ave. Indianapolis, IN 46205
Ballet/CM (PS2-PK) Session 1: Mondays (8/5 - 12/16) (9:15 - 9:45) Register
TuTu Dance (Two's - PS1) Session 2: Mondays (1/6 - 5/18) (8:45 - 9:15) Register
Ballet/CM (PS2-PK) Session 2: Mondays (1/6-5/18) (9:15 - 9:45) Register

160 Medical Drive, Carmel 46032
Ballet/Cm (Sheep, Rooster) Session 1: Thursdays (8/8 - 12/19) (2:45 - 3:15) Register
Tutu (Duck, Pony, Cow) Session 1: Thursdays (8/8 -12/19) (3:20 - 3:50) Register
Ballet/Cm (Sheep, Rooster) Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (2:45 - 3:15) Register
Tutu (Duck, Pony, Cow) Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (3:20 - 3:50) Register

10445 Commerce Drive, Carmel 46032
Dance/Gym (Grizzly, Fox, Moose) Session 1: Thursdays (8/8 -12/19) (8:25 - 8:55) Register
Ballet/Cm (Owl, Wolf) Session 1: Thursdays (8/8 -12/19) (9:00 - 9:30) Register
Dance/Gym (Grizzly, Fox, Moose) Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (8:25 - 8:55) Register
Ballet/CM (Owl, Wolf) Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (9:00 - 9:30) Register

10925 Cork Pl. Indianapolis, IN 46236
TUTU (Otter, Orca, S.Horse, S. Turtle) Session 1: Wednesdays (9/7 – 12/18) (11:00 - 11:30) Register
Ballet/CM (S.Ray, Dolphin) Session 1: Wednesdays (9/7 – 12/18) (11:30 - 12:00) Register
TUTU (Otter, Orca, S.Horse, S. Turtle) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/7 – 5/20) (11:00 - 11:30) Register
Ballet/CM (S.Ray, Dolphin) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/8 – 5/20) (11:30 - 12:00) Register

1640 W. Oak St.  Zionsville, IN 46077
TuTu Dance (Giraffe, Toucan, Elephant, Monkey) Session 1: Thursdays (8/8 - 12/19) (11:15 - 11:45) Register
Ballet/CM (Zebra, Leopard) session 1: Thursdays (8/8 - 12/19) (11:45 - 12:15) Register
TuTu Dance (Giraffe, Toucan Elephant, Monkey) Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (11:15 - 11:45) Register
Ballet/CM (Zebra, Leopard) Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (11:45 - 12:15) Register

6697 W. 900N Mccordsville, IN 56055
Ballet/Cm (2.5 - 6 yrs) Session 1: Wednesdays (8/7 - 12/18) (12:30 - 1:00) Register
Ballet/Cm (2.5 - 6 yrs) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/8 - 5/20) (12:30 - 1:00) Register

10408 Olio Rd. Fishers, IN 46040
Ballet (Yellow, Green, Blue A) Session 1: Wednesdays (9/7 – 12/18) (8:50 - 9:20) Register
Ballet (Purple, Gold, TK) Session 1: Wednesdays (9/7 – 12/18) (9:25 - 9:55) Register
Ballet (Blue A) Session 1: Wednesdays (9/7 – 12/18) (10:00 - 10:30) Register
Ballet (Yellow, Green, Blue A) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/8 - 5/20 (8:50 - 9:20) Register
Ballet (Purple, Gold, TK) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/8 – 5/20) (9:25 - 9:55) Register
Ballet (Blue B) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/8 - 5/20) (10:00 - 10:30) Register

4775 W. 116th St. Zionsville, IN 46077
Dance/Gym Session 1: Thursdays (8/8 - 12/19) (12:30 - 1:00) Register
Dance/Gym Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (12:30 - 1:00) Register

6484 Central Ave. Whitestown, IN 46075
TuTu Dance (Two's - PS1) Session 1: Thursdays (8/8 - 12/19) (9:55 - 10:25) Register
Ballet/CM (PS2-PK) Session 1: Thursdays (8/8 - 12/19) (10:30 - 11:00) Register
TuTu Dance (EPS's - PS1) Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (9:55-10:25) Register
Ballet/CM (PS2 - PK2) Session 2: Thursdays (1/9 - 5/21) (10:30 -11:00) Register

7348 River Glen Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
Dance/Gym (Ep's - PS1) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/6 - 12/17) (8:45 - 9:15) Register
Ballet/CM (PK1 - Explorer) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/6 - 12/17) (9:20 - 9:50) Register
Dance/Gym (Ep's - PS1) Session 2: Tuesdays (1/7 - 5/19) (8:45 - 9:15) Register
Ballet/CM (PK1 - Explorer) Session 2: Tuesdays (1/7 - 5/19) (9:20 - 9:50) Register

7615 Oaklandon Rd. Indianapolis, IN 46236
Dance/Gym (EP1 - PS2) Session 1: Mondays (8/5 -12/16) (2:45 - 3:15) Register
Ballet (PK's - Explorers) Session 1: Mondays (8/5 -12/16) (3:20 - 3:50) Register
Dance/Gym (EP1 - PS2) Session 2: Mondays (1/6 - 5/18) (2:45 - 3:15) Register
Ballet (PK's - Explorers) Session 2: Mondays (1/6 - 5/18) (3:20 - 3:50) Register

15707 N. Pointe Rd. Noblesville, IN 46060
Ballet/ CM (PS1 - PK2) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/6 - 12/17) (2:45 - 3:15) Register
Dance/Gym (Ep's - PSP) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/6 - 12/17) (3:20 -3:50) Register
Ballet/ CM (PS1 - PK2) Session 2: Tuesdays (1/7- 5/19) (2:45 - 3:15) Register
Dance/Gym (Ep's - PSP) Session 2: Tuesdays (1/7- 5/19) (3:20 - 3:50) Register

12069 Parkside Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
Ballet/CM (PK1 - Explorer) Session 1: Tuesdays (8/6 - 12/17) (10:15 - 10:45) Register
Ballet/CM (PK1 - Explorer) Session 2: Tuesdays (1/7 - 5/19) (10:15 - 10:45) Register

401 N. Delaware St. Indianapolis, IN 46204
Dance/ Gym (2.5 -6yrs) Session 1: Mondays (8/5 - 12/16) (11:30 - 12:00) Register
Dance/ Gym (2.5 -6yrs) Session 2: Mondays (1/6 - 5/18) (11:30 - 12:00) Register

Ballet/CM (2.5 - 6 yrs) Session 1: Wednesdays (9/11 – 12/18) (1:30 - 2:15) Register
Ballet/CM (2.5 - 6 yrs) Session 2: Wednesdays (1/8 – 5/20) (1:30 - 2:15) Register